< img height="1" width="1" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=813543746565707&ev=PageView &noscript=1"/>
Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment CO., LTD
Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment CO., LTD
Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment CO., LTD
1GE+2.4G wifi(300M)XPON ONU
1GE+2.4G wifi(300M)XPON ONU

1GE+2.4G wifi(300M)XPON ONU
1GE+2.4G wifi(300M)XPON ONU
1GE+2.4G wifi(300M)XPON ONU
1GE+2.4G wifi(300M)XPON ONU
1GE+2.4G wifi(300M)XPON ONU
>
<
1GE+2.4G wifi(300M)XPON ONU

1GE+2.4G wifi(300M)XPON ONU

HSGQ-X100W2: 

1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface(RJ45)

1 GPON/EPON adaptive interface

2.4G WIFI

Specifications

Contact Us for a Quote
1GE+2.4G wifi(300M)XPON ONU

Product description

Key Features

● Support device - based rate limitation and bandwidth control

● ln compliant with IEEE802.3ah and ITU-T G.984.x Standard

● Wi - Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards

● Up to 20KM transmission Distance

● Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.

● Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

● Support ONU auto - discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

● Support port VLAN configuration

● Support power - off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

● Support broadcasting storm resistance function

● Support port binding

● Support port forwarding

● Support ACL to configure data packet filter flexibly

● Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable syste

● Support software online upgrading

● Support TRO69 for ACS(Auto Config Server)

● Support PPPoE/DHCP Server/NAT


WIFl Features(2.4G)

● Wi-Fi Specification IEEE 802.11n compliant,2.4 GHz

● FulIEEE 802.11b/glegacy compatibility with enhanced performance

● Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to300 Mbps PHY data rates

● Support multi-SSID (Maximum 4 SSID)

● Support automatic channel selection

● Support hide SSID

● Support wireless security of 64/128 bit WEP,802.1x,WPA and wPA2

Specification

Technical Parameter

User interface

1 *10/100/1000MRJ45

2.4GWiFi

PON

EPON&GPON mode adaptive

lnterface Type:SC-UPC/SC-APC

Transmission distance: 20KM


GPON: upstream 1.25Gbps /downstream 2.5Gbps

Transmitting optical power: 0.5~5dBm

ptical receive sensitivity:≥-7~-28dBm


EPON: upstream 1.25Gbps /downstream 1.25Gbps

Transmitting optical power: 0~4dBm

Optical receiver sensitivity:≥-7~-27dBm

Ethernet

1*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode

RJ45 connector

Auto MDI/MDI-X100m distance

Size105mm(L)×85mm(W) × 25mm(H)
Environment

Operating temperature:0℃~60℃

Operating humidity:10%~85% non-condensing

Storage temperature:-40℃~80℃

Storage humidity:5%~95% non-condensing

Power supply

12V/0.5A DC

power interface size:2.1mm/5.5mm

Power<5W
ManagementWEB/TELNET/TR069/OMCI/OAM


Product Interfaces and Indicators Definitions


POWER

Power status

On: The ONU is power on

Off: The ONU is Power off

PON

ONU Register

Blinking: In process of registering to OLT

On: Success to register to OLT

Off: Fail to register to OLT

LOS

Optical Signals

On: Optical link lower than receiver sensitivity

Off: Optical in normal

LAN

LAN Port status

Blinking: Data is being transmitted

On: Ethernet connection is normal

Off: Ethernet connection is not set up

2.4G

WIFI

Blinking: Data is being transmitted

On: Wi - Fi function Opens

Off: Wi - Fi function closes


Related Products