< img height="1" width="1" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=813543746565707&ev=PageView &noscript=1"/>
Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment CO., LTD
Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment CO., LTD
Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment CO., LTD
2GE+2.4G+5.8G(1200M)wifi XPON ONU
2GE+2.4G+5.8G(1200M)wifi XPON ONU

2GE+2.4G+5.8G(1200M)wifi XPON ONU
>
<
2GE+2.4G+5.8G(1200M)wifi XPON ONU

2GE+2.4G+5.8G(1200M)wifi XPON ONU

HSGQ-X200DW: 

2*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface(RJ45)

1 EPON & GPON adaptive interface

2.4G WIFI&5G WIFI

Specifications

Contact Us for a Quote
2GE+2.4G+5.8G(1200M)wifi XPON ONU

Product description

Key Features

● Support device - based rate limitation and bandwidth control

● In compliant with IEEE802.3ah &lTU-T G.984.x standard

● Wi - Fi series meet 802.11a/b/g/n/ac technical standards

● Up to 20KM transmission distance

● Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.

● Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA)

● Support ONU auto - discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

● Support port VLAN configuration

● Support power - off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

● Support QoS configuration

● Support port binding. 

● Support port flowarding

● Support ACL to configure data packet filter flexibly

● Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

● Support software online upgrading

● Support TRO69 for ACS(Auto Config Server)

● Support PPPoE/DHCP Server/IPTV/POTS/NAT


WIFl Features(2.4G/5G)

● Wi-Fi Specification lEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz/5G

● Full IEEE 802.11b/g/ac legacy compatibility with enhanced performance

● Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to 866 Mbps PHY data rates

● Support multi-SSID (Maximum 4 SSID)

● Support automatic channel selection

● Support hide SSID

● Support wireless security of 64/128 bit WEP,802.1x,WPA and WPA2


Specification

Technical Parameter

User interface

2*10/100/1000M RJ45 port

2.4GWiFi/5GWiFi

PONEPON&GPON mode adaptive

lnterface Type:SC-uPC/SC-APC

Security: ONU authentication mechanism

Network coverage radius: 20KM


GPON: upstream 1.25Gbps /downstream 2.5Gbps

Optical receive sensitivity:-7dBm~-28dBm

Continuous light power: 0.5dBm~+5dBm


EPON: upstream 1.25Gbps /downstream 1.25Gbps

Optical receive sensitivity:-7dBm~-27dBm

Continuous light power: OdBm~4dBm

Ethernet

2*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode

RJ45 connector

Auto MDI/MDI-X

100m distance

Size162mm(L)×112mm(W) × 30mm(H)
Environment

Operating temperature:0℃~60℃

Operating humidity:10%~85% non-condensing

Storage temperature:-40℃~80℃

Storage humidity:5%~95% non-condensing

Power supply

12V1.5A DC

power interface size:2.1mm/5.5mm

Power consumption<9W
POTS Port

1*RJ11

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 55V RMS

ManWEB/TELNET/TRO69/OMCI/OAM


Product Interfaces and Indicators Definitions


POWER

Power Status

On: The ONU is power on

Off: The ONU is Power off

PON

ONU Register

On: Success to register to OLT

Blinking: In process of registering to OLT

Off: Fail to register to OLT

LOS

Optical Signals

On: Optical link lower than receiver sensitivity

Off: Optical in normal

LAN

LAN Port Status

On: Ethernet connection is normal

Blinking: Data is being transmitted

Off: Ethernet connection is not set up

2.4G

WIFI

On: Wi - Fi function Opens

Blinking: Data is being transmitted

Off: Wi - Fi function closes

5G

WIFI

On: Wi - Fi function Opens

Blinking: Data is being transmitted

Off: Wi - Fi function closes

WPS

WPS

On: Terminal has connected

Blinking:Terminal is connecting

Off: Terminal not connected

NET

lnternet status

On: ONU can access internet

Off: ONU can not access internet


Related Products