< img height="1" width="1" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=813543746565707&ev=PageView &noscript=1"/>
Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment CO., LTD
Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment CO., LTD
Shenzhen HS Fiber Communication Equipment CO., LTD
1.25G Multiple Mode
1.25G Multiple Mode

1.25G Multiple Mode
1.25G Multiple Mode
1.25G Multiple Mode
1.25G Multiple Mode
1.25G Multiple Mode
1.25G Multiple Mode
>
<
1.25G Multiple Mode

1.25G Multiple Mode

SFP Single Mode DUAL Fiber Transceiver 1.25Gbps 20KM

Specifications

Contact Us for a Quote
1.25G Multiple Mode

Product description

Product Features

● Uncooled Laser Diode with MQW Structure

● InGaAs PIN-TIA Photodiode Receiver

● 9/125μm SMF 

● BIDI Single Mode Transceiver SFP Footprint

● LC Or SC Optical Interface Are Optional

● Compliant With SFP MSA and SFF-8472

● Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface

● Single +3.3V Power Supply

● CML Differential Inputs and Outputs

● LVTTL Signal Detection Output

● Compliant With ITU-T G.957

● Compliant With RoHS and Lead Free

● Metal Enclosure for Lower EMI

● Operating Case Temperature:

    Standard: 0 to +70°C 

    Extend: -20 to +85°C 

    Industrial: -40 to +85°C



Product Applications

● Fast Ethernet

● ATM/SONET/SDH

● Switch/Router

● Other Optical Transmission Systems



General Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1250 Mbps and 20km transmission distance on 9/125μm SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and DDMI control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The  transceivers  are  compliant  with  the  Small  Form-Factor  Pluggable  (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


Specification

Related Products